e24.No - Info e24.no

e24.no receives about 62,000 unique visitors and 126,480 (2.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $496.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $299,743.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank e24.no is ranked number 9,131 in the world and 0.0124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Norway and links to network IP address 195.88.55.47.

About - e24.no

How popular is e24.no?

Daily Unique Visitors:
62,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,860,000
Daily Pageviews:
126,480 (2.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,131 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Norway 90.5%89.9%37
Spain 1.8%2.1%8976
United States 1.1%0.9%92203
Sweden 1.0%1.2%4391
United Kingdom 0.8%1.3%27309
Denmark 0.8%1.0%3416
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%10699
Germany 0.6%0.3%57947

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
e24.no
95.19%82.47%1.85
bors.e24.no
7.16%7.64%2.3
aksjenm.e24.no
6.85%6.44%2.0
aksjelive.e24.no
5.39%2.84%1.1
aksjeligaen.e24.no
1.22%0.59%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush e24.no
Domain:
  e24.no
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,093
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is e24.no?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much e24.no can earn?

Website Value:
$299,743.58
Daily Revenue:
$496.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$181,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is e24.no hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.88.55.47
ASN:
AS16150 
ISP:
Availo Networks AB 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 195.88.55.47

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does e24.no load?

Average Load Time:
(814 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nyheter/Økonomi

What sites are related to e24.no?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-VG-WebServer: e24web02, e24web02
Location: http://e24.no/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
X-VG-SolveMe: uggc://jjj.it.ab/ynxfrgngg.ugzy
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Mon, 28 Jan 2013 14:23:09 GMT
Age: 415
Connection: keep-alive
X-Cache: HIT:36
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-VG-WebCache: hmg9-varnish-01
X-Age: 415
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-VG-WebServer: e24web02, e24web02
Cache-Control: must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-VG-SolveMe: uggc://jjj.it.ab/ynxfrgngg.ugzy
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Mon, 28 Jan 2013 14:23:09 GMT
Age: 487
Connection: keep-alive
X-Cache: HIT:349
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-VG-WebCache: m323-varnish-01
X-Age: 487

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-10
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.norid.no...
Domain Information

NORID Handle...............: E1289D-NORID
Domain Name................: e24.no
Domain Holder Handle.......: ENA526O-NORID
Registrar Handle...........: REG42-NORID
Legal-c Handle.............: CA1008P-NORID
Tech-c Handle..............: DH38R-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY11H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY46H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY81H-NORID

Additional information:
Created: 2004-09-10
Last updated: 2012-09-03

NORID Handle...............: ENA526O-NORID
Type.......................: organization
Name.......................: E 24 NÆRINGSLIV AS
Id Type....................: organization_number
Id Number..................: 989517627
Registrar Handle...........: REG42-NORID
Post Address...............: Biskop Gunnerus Gate 14 A
Postal Code................: NO-0185
Postal Area................: Oslo
Country....................: NO
Phone Number...............: +47.22864123
Fax Number.................: +47.22863273
Email Address..............: email

Additional information:
Created: 2010-10-01
Last updated: 2010-10-01
Last update was 83 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
e24.no widget