e24.No - Info e24.no

e24.no receives about 62,000 unique visitors and 126,480 (2.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $649.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $393,346.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank e24.no is ranked number 9,131 in the world and 0.0124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Norway and links to network IP address 195.88.55.47. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - e24.no

En av Norges ledende nettsted for næringslivsnyheter
Norges største nettavis for økonomi og næringsliv. E24 gir deg det aller siste fra aksjemarkedet og tar pulsen på norsk og internasjonal økonomi, sammen med de ferskeste nyhetene fra felter som IT, ledelse, bil og personlig økonomi.
How did e24.no look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is e24.no?

Daily Unique Visitors:
62,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,860,000
Daily Pageviews:
126,480 (2.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,131 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Norway 90.5%89.9%37
Spain 1.8%2.1%8976
United States 1.1%0.9%92203
Sweden 1.0%1.2%4391
United Kingdom 0.8%1.3%27309
Denmark 0.8%1.0%3416
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%10699
Germany 0.6%0.3%57947

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
e24.no
95.19%82.47%1.85
bors.e24.no
7.16%7.64%2.3
aksjenm.e24.no
6.85%6.44%2.0
aksjelive.e24.no
5.39%2.84%1.1
aksjeligaen.e24.no
1.22%0.59%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush e24.no
Domain:
  e24.no
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,093
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is e24.no?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much e24.no can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$649.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,470.00
Yearly Revenue:
$236,885.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Norway 113,706$602.64
United States 1,138$13.06
United Kingdom 1,644$10.24
Sweden 1,518$8.07
Netherlands 1,012$5.15
Denmark 1,265$4.86
Spain 2,656$2.95
Germany 379$1.83

How much money do e24.no lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$129.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,898.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$47,435.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,737
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
742,109
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,028,990
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Norway 22,741$120.53
United States 205$2.35
Sweden 425$2.26
United Kingdom 263$1.64
Denmark 316$1.21
Netherlands 172$0.88
Spain 505$0.56
Germany 110$0.53

How much is e24.no worth?

Website Value:
$393,346.61

Where is e24.no hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.88.55.47
ASN:
AS16150 
ISP:
Availo Networks AB 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 195.88.55.47

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does e24.no load?

Average Load Time:
(814 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

e24.no does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

e24.no does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nyheter/Økonomi

What sites are related to e24.no?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-VG-WebServer: e24web02, e24web02
Location: http://e24.no/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
X-VG-SolveMe: uggc://jjj.it.ab/ynxfrgngg.ugzy
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Mon, 28 Jan 2013 14:23:09 GMT
Age: 415
Connection: keep-alive
X-Cache: HIT:36
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-VG-WebCache: hmg9-varnish-01
X-Age: 415
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-VG-WebServer: e24web02, e24web02
Cache-Control: must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-VG-SolveMe: uggc://jjj.it.ab/ynxfrgngg.ugzy
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Mon, 28 Jan 2013 14:23:09 GMT
Age: 487
Connection: keep-alive
X-Cache: HIT:349
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-VG-WebCache: m323-varnish-01
X-Age: 487

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-10
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.norid.no...
Domain Information

NORID Handle...............: E1289D-NORID
Domain Name................: e24.no
Domain Holder Handle.......: ENA526O-NORID
Registrar Handle...........: REG42-NORID
Legal-c Handle.............: CA1008P-NORID
Tech-c Handle..............: DH38R-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY11H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY46H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY81H-NORID

Additional information:
Created: 2004-09-10
Last updated: 2012-09-03

NORID Handle...............: ENA526O-NORID
Type.......................: organization
Name.......................: E 24 NRINGSLIV AS
Id Type....................: organization_number
Id Number..................: 989517627
Registrar Handle...........: REG42-NORID
Post Address...............: Biskop Gunnerus Gate 14 A
Postal Code................: NO-0185
Postal Area................: Oslo
Country....................: NO
Phone Number...............: +47.22864123
Fax Number.................: +47.22863273
Email Address..............: email

Additional information:
Created: 2010-10-01
Last updated: 2010-10-01
Last update was 287 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
e24.no widget